Special Mentions

6th Floor, Dir: Meosha Bean (USA)
8:20, Dir: Patrick Rippman (USA)
Acquitted, Dir: Keith Collins II (USA)
All the Things You Are, Dir: Sara Taylor Mermelstein (USA)
Ambition, Dir: Grant Lafferty (USA)
Before and After, Dir: Alexandre Alonso (Brazil)
Bonafide Clyde, Dir: Billy Sangbusch (USA)
Choices: An African Love Story, Dir: Deborah Ray-Sims (USA)
Decloud, Dir: Khomthong Rungsawang (Thailand)
Fallen, Dir: Joseph Ruffoni (USA)
Goal: A Story About Harut Karapetyan, Dir: Gary Karapetyan (USA)
H.P. Lovecraft’s The Terrible Old Man, Dir: Sheridan Sinclair (UK)
Here, Dir: Roy Sherfan (Australia)
Home, Dir: Meena Ayittey (UK)
Kell’s Ride – Dir: Elizabeth McLeish (Australia)
Le Pere – The Father, Dir: Everth Sotelo (USA)
Lost Socks, Dir: Jack Gilliat (USA)
Midnight Shift, Dan Sellers (USA)
Mind’s Eye, Dir: Bob Vanderbob (Belgium)
Missing: The Dennis Martin Case, Dir: Thomas Marcum (USA)
Mr. Joe, Dir: Jared Hargreaves (Australia)
Occasum, Dir: Arnas Pigulevicius (Lithuania)
Portrait of Snow, Dir: Roy Zheng (Canada)
Positive Result, Dir: Alasdair McWilliams (USA)
Redeeming, Dir: Edward Dorsey Jr. (USA)
Requisition, Prod: Paige Gibson (Australia)
Room 313, Dir: Justin Li (USA)
She & He, Dir: Toy Lei (USA)
Shh…, Dir: Robert Jauregui (USA)
Short Changed, Dir: Khiray Richards (USA)
Small Infractions, Dir: David Velo Stewart (USA)
Small Town Hitman, Dir: Johannes Myllymäki (Finland)
Split!, Dir: Tirrell Coleman (USA)
Star Wars: Imperials, Dir: Damien Valentine (UK)
Storm Raven, Dir: Jonathan Morlu (USA)
Thanks4Giving, Dir: Eliezer Vergara (USA)
The Disruption, Dir: Desmond Thorne (USA)
The Friend Zone, Dir: Chelsea Roach, Prod: Dorie Casper, Jenny Paul, Chelsea Roach (USA)
The Making of Soko Danub, Dir: Manuel Molzer (Austria)
The Man Holding the Elevator, Dir: Sergiu Lupse (Romania)
The Musician, Dir: George Thomas Buttle (USA)
The Onion Boy, Dir: Tamar Jatchvadze (USA)
The Streets Barber Stories – Web Series, Dir: Vidad Narayan, Bryce McCoy (Australia)
The Thick Grey Line, Dir: Adam Wagner (USA)
The Unknown Terror, Dir: Austin Bitikofer (USA)
The White Room, Dir: Narin Shech, Michael Frank (USA)
Through Emerald Eyes, Dir: Alastair Railton, Mike Walker (USA)
Through Their Eyes, Dir: Antonio Harper (USA)
Unlocked, Zachary Viola (Canada)
We Are Friends, Dir: Charles Mandracchia, Writer: Lynn Hunter (USA)