Special Mentions

1159 (UK) Dir: Natalia Jezova 

#ILoveGay Today: Mark Olmsted Shares His Powerful Story of Resistance (USA) Dir: Matt Skallerud

10 Seconds (Australia) Dir: Cara McPhie

90s (USA) Dir: Bill Guzik 

Admit One (USA) Dir: Branden Giovanni 

And Two Basil Leaves. (France) Dir: Alexandre Roser

Bell Rock (USA) Dir: Brian Daniel Patterson

BFD (USA) Dir: Stan Harter, Debbie Sutcliffe

Ça ira mieux demain (It will be better tomorrow) (UK) Dir: Nicky Murmann

Calliope’s Last Songs (Greece) Dir: Giorgis Fotopoulos

Calm Remains (USA) Dir: Chap Edmonson

Chasing Times (USA) Dir: Robert T. (Tom) Reed

Chat Room (Italy) Dir: Sabrina Monno

Clocks (USA) Dir: Ava Oehrlein

Comedy (Germany) Dir: Steffen F. Kaminski

Crisis Squad (USA) Dir: Annette Wilson

Discover ME (UK) Dir: Deepa Mann-Kler

Dybbuk Remix: Dancing Between Worlds (USA) Dir: Karen Goodman 

EVERYONE HAS A STORY (India) Dir: Humberto Sotelo 

Fight for the Bight (Australia) Dir: Jen Davidson

Fireworks (USA) Dir: Geoff Simons

First Day (USA) Dir: Ellis Flurry

George and the Immortals (USA) Dir: Don Langley

GIO (DESPERATE 2) (USA) Dir: Cedric “Cnote” Buard

GOLD (Australia) Dir: Ashley Davies

Hometown (USA) Dir: Nick Lusardi 

In Search Of A P-I-G (USA) Dir: Keith Edward Szarabajka, Tony Pasqualini, Laura Stribling, Chuma Gault, Jack Szarabajka, Kazu Takeda

INDIA’S GRAND FESTIVAL DURGA PUJA (India) Dir: KUMAR CHANDRA SEKHARAM

Inquest (USA) Dir: Nancy Wyllie

Light (USA) Dir: Karla Caprali 

Look At Me (USA) Dir: Norman King IV

Marleny’s Secret (USA) Dir: Andrea Sambuccetti 

Men Like Us (USA) Dir: Kellie Christensen

Millennials (USA) Dir: Rugg Williams, Bentley Kyle Evans

Music and Tyranny (USA) Dir: Israela Margalit 

My Home by Mark Loquan & Etienne Charles (Trinidad and Tobago) Dir: Maria Nunes, Etienne Charles

NALA (USA) Dir: Darshan Singh Bhuller

Okefenokee Destiny (USA) Dir: Suzan L Satterfield 

ON MY WAY (Australia) Dir: Bonnie Cee 

Ossining Black History and Culture (USA) Dir: Daisy Bolger

Prom Fright (USA) Dir: Luke LaTorre 

PROTECT THE PIGEONS FROM EATING USED CONDOMS (USA) Dir: Sean Pollock

Ray’s Second Act (USA) Dir: Robert Toms 

ROAD. (Turkey) Dir: Mehmet Murat Bayar

Ronnie & Terry: Inside the V.V.A. (USA) Dir: Heather Barette

ROSWELL REVISITED “From wacko to serious to fun” (USA) Dir: David Hudkins

Shattered: How Women Broke the Glass Ceiling In Oregon Politics (USA) Dir: Jodi Gwen Garber-Simon

Silent Rhythm (USA) Dir: Sarah Goolishian, Javier Tabares, Lauren Eris, Paxon Haws, Yizo Shen

Skate Night (USA) Dir: Andrew Ricci & Maria Gajdosik (USA) Dir: Andrew Ricci & Maria Gajdosik

SPACE SHUTTLE: A Fairy Special Episode (USA) Dir: Derek Frederickson

Still Single (USA) Dir: Thomas Hernandez

Teen Across Canada (Canada) Dir: Robert Crowley Smith

The Autograph Man (USA) Dir: John Paul Weber

The Honey War (USA) Dir: Dick DeAngelis

The Lottery Ticket (USA) Dir: Pirooz Kalayeh

The Shed (USA) Dir: Brian O’Bryant

The Turn (USA) Dir: Joseph Tobon

The Water Wall (USA) Dir: Andrea Sambuccetti 

The World It Seems (Germany) Dir: James Caley

THIS IS COLOMBIA (Canada) Dir: Sasha Stefanov

True North (USA) Dir: Benjamin Hunter

UNFUCK THE WORLD (Part IV) (USA) Dir: Kevin W Fitzgerald

Veni Etiam (France) Dir: Alex Hai, Mahtab Mansour

Weekend Vibes (USA) Dir: Sarah Kakusho 

Wide Eye (Turkey) Dir: Baraa Marwan Ahmed Esmail

ZEBRA SPEAK (USA) Dir: Emma Fritschel

সময়রেখা (Timeline) Short Film (Bangladesh) Dir: Muhammad Nabil Ali 

洪家虎鶴 | THE INVINCIBLE TIGER AND CRANE (Canada) Dir: Dragon Lords