Special Mentions

2020 (Canada), Dir: JC Little

“Tableau” – All we got is love. (USA), Dir: Thomas Hubbel

54 Years Late (USA), Dir: Michele Wright, Ph.D.

A Certain Smile (USA), Dir: Richard Schertzer

A Mended Heart (USA, Dir: Mike Anthony

A minute, a life (UK), Writer: Ruth Finnegan

A simple life. (Greece), Dir: Myrto Papadogeorgou, Robert Harding Pittman

A Stop Along the Road (USA), Writer: Kelly Lamphear-Dash

Adventure (Canada), Dir: Michael John Chinn

All Beef (USA), Dir: Marki Henderson

Angee’s Journey, a documentary dance film (USA), Dir: Suchi Branfman, Tom Tsai

Assigned Female at Birth, Pilot (USA), Dir: Lyralen Kaye

At the Dentist (USA), Dir: Jason Kelly Lee

Axis Mundi (USA), Dir: Sharon Barr

Baka (Croatia), Dir: Tihana Jana Vukic

Blair Styx: The Village II (UK), Dir: Isaac Lawrence

Blur In Perception (USA), Dir: Anne Parichon-Buoncore

Broken (USA), Dir: Haleh Saberi

Bryn (UK), Dir: Phil Howe

Candlelight (USA) Dir: Cecilio “Chopper” Martinez

Case #3809 – The Eldritch Mortician (USA), Dir: Jose Evangelista

CEP  Bible Stories from Puppet Cherrie (Australia), Dir: Virginia Lawton

Confidant (USA), Dir: Debra Markowitz

Coronavirus (USA), Dir: Justin Nelson

Diving In Stilettos First (USA), Dir: Shauntay Dunbar

Don’t Blink (USA), Dir: Courtney Adkisson

Doze (France), Dir: Julien Patox

Empty space (Italy), Dir: Monica Ravalico

For Love of the Land (USA), Dir: Cynthia Matty-Huber

Ganymede (Taiwan), Dir: Li-Xian Chen

Good Will Doll (USA) Dir: Yeva-Genevieve Lavlinski

Hidden Helix (Australia) Dir: Alex Moore

Hissy Fits (USA), Dir: Tommy Schutz

Hollow Point (Canada), Dir: Phil Piasecki

Homeless (USA), Dir: Jonathan Sprout, Rodney Whittenberg

Honey (USA), Dir: Rachel Jacob

I’m Okay… (New Zealand), Dir: James C. Stewart

I’m Here (USA), Dir: Jennifer Hathaway

Icebox (USA), Dir: Reginald Cineus

Identical Faces (Canada), Dir: Daniel Bristol

In a Whole New Way (USA), Dir: Jonathan Fisher

Jesus & Squad (UK), Dir: George Leonard

Just One (USA), Dir: Joey Koenig

Key workers: the real heroes (UK), Dir: Jack Turner

Little Adam Example (USA), Dir: Ahou Alagha

Little Precious (Korea), Dir: Kevin Hyunwoo Sohn

Mary (UK), Dir: Chris Bowyer

Mrs. H (Ireland), Dir: Heather Grogan

My Empty Space (USA), Dir: B. Anthony

No biscuits in heaven (UK), Dir: Ruth Finnegan

Not Guilty (USA), Dir: Will Garber 

One World – Awesome Places To Go (USA), Dir: Diane Paloma Eskenazi

One-Shot (USA), Dir: Ramos C. Smith

OPUSXTRAVELXART Xhibition, Jadabreeze (USA), Dir: Maurice Porcher

Orion 1925 (Iceland), Dir: Eva M. Ingolfsdottir

Our Two Years With Trump (USA), Dir: Duffy Hecht and Larry Nimmer

PanoptiCo (USA), Dir: Jon Cross

Promises (USA), Dir: Jim Morrison IV; Writer/Actress: Cynthia Crofoot

Quarantine: A Visual Documentary (USA), Dir: Soraya Andrews

Sasha Reiss Evolution (USA), Dir: Zane Hampton

Sonni Shine:ABC’s of Philly (USA), Dir: TG Gainey Productions 

Still they Rise (UK), Dir: Lily Dawson

Switcho (USA), Dir: Alison Vega

Thank You For Staying (USA), Dir: Ty Clancey

Thanksgiving Day (USA), Dir: David Joseph Fleshman

The Ashtabula Horror (USA), Dir: Cindy Lynn Carter

The Call of the Void (Australia), Dir: Ollie Etheridge

The fortieth thief (UK), Dir: Ruth Finnegan

The Gift (UK), Dir: Barry J Gibb

The Last Tree on Earth (UK), Dir: Ollie Dagois

The Lodge (USA), Dir: Pam Walton

The Phone Booth (Australia), Dir: Melissa Swift

The Sand Eating Shark (France), Dir: Bertrand Loyer

The Sons of RA (UK), Dir: Kimmo Moykky

The Writer’s Room (USA), Dir: Kaleb Koho, Roberto Kerezsi

This Case & My Life (USA), Dir: Ana A P Braunstein

Trinus Inconditus (UK), Dir: Natalia Jezova

Two and a Half Minutes (UK), Dir: Ako Mitchell 

Vaxxed or Masked: Down in the Delta? Listen, Folks… (USA), Dir: Garett Thomas

Verdemar (Chile), Dir: Alejandro Arístides, Valdeavellano Ramaciotti

Watching The World (as it burns) (USA), Dir: Chris Kinzie

Whitey Web Series (USA), Prod: Donald Watson