Special Mentions

26 Seconds (USA) Dir: Kelly Galindo
A New Perspective (France) Dir: Emma Trussant
A Place Less Cold (USA) Dir: Anne Johnstonbrown | CLICK HERE for Q&A
A Short Story (USA) Dir: Lucia Senesi
A Tear (USA) Dir: Fella Cederbaum
Alimos, Greek Riviera’s Blue Diamond (Greece) Dir: Nico Mastorakis
Amazing Grace (USA) Dir: Christopher Maggard
An American Story; Who is Black Who is White: An Internal War (USA) Dir: Lyle Gibson | CLICK HERE for Q&A
Aura (Germany) Dir: Timm Völkner
Babylon (Israel) Dir: Haimi Fenichel
Bearing Witness: Rohingya Fleeing Genocide (USA) Dir: Rais Bhuiyan
Below (USA) Dir: Chance Muehleck
Chatter (USA) Dir: Ken Holmes, Audrey Seybold | CLICK HERE for Q&A
Coffee with my friend Jojo (Singapore) Dir: Leonidas Stanescu | CLICK HERE for Q&A
Colloquium (Argentina) Dir: Blas Zanella
Darwin’s Missed Islands – The Balearics (Spain) Dir: Toni Escandell
DNA Don’t Lie (USA) Dir: Stan Prentice | CLICK HERE for Q&A
Double Jack Pilot (USA) Dir: Stephanie Stern
Enzo (USA) Dir: Alex Javo | CLICK HERE for Q&A
Evolution In Isolation (Spain) Dir: Toni Escandell
Fading Star (USA) Dir: Shihyun Wang
FIXIT (USA) Dir: Matěj Preisler
Fortune In Gold (USA) Dir: Anne Johnstonbrown
Garnish (Canada) Dir: Ben Conley
Going Both Ways – 5 Eps. (USA) Dir: Steve Mosley, Ryan Krumm, Kyle Moriwaki
Good Mothers (USA) Dir: Wendy Mateo | CLICK HERE for Q&A
Happy Birthday (USA) Dir: John Grubb, John Luke Grubb | CLICK HERE for Q&A
Hoodie (USA) Dir: Matthew Lee Anderson | CLICK HERE for Q&A
Huo Zhe (Taiwan) Dir: Kino Lee | CLICK HERE for Q&A
In The Wake of Judgement (USA) Dir: John Carroll DeShazier
Isolated In Stromboli (Italy) Dir: Luca Noris
Kim Eng : Chicken Rice (Singapore) Dir: Leonidas Stanescu | CLICK HERE for Q&A
Lenses (Columbia) Dir: Carlos Smith Rovira | CLICK HERE for Q&A
LifeSaver: The SLO Noor Foundation Story (USA) Dir: Bob Williams
Magenta (Italy) Dir: Gabriele Tacchi
Manifesto (USA) Dir: Les Owen|
Men and Love (Australia) Dir: Brian Walsh
MENORCA, RESERVA DE BIOSFERA (Spain) Dir: Toni Escandell, Jordi Escandell
Metamorphosis (France) Dir: Charles-Edouard Dangelser, Grégoire Vaillant
My Marina (USA) Dir: Anjeli Jana
My Operator (USA) Dir: Bruce Barker
Nobodies (USA) Dir: Zach Rineer
OdeToSay (Poland) Dir: Aleksandra Zdziech
Operation Overlord: OSS and the Battle for France (USA) Dir: Carl Colby
Parental Guidance Suggested (USA) Dir: Dane Neves | CLICK HERE for Q&A
PiSS Off (USA) Dir: Henry Baker | CLICK HERE for Q&A
PLAYGROUNDS (UK) Dir: Antonio Milo
Pool Boy (USA) Dir: Alexander Wilkins
Reaper Island Part II (USA) Dir: Nolan Schmidt | CLICK HERE for Q&A
Social Meditation (USA) Dir: Lucas Dean Peterson
Sore Loser For Love (USA) Dir: Scott McCullough
Tale of a Candle (Yemen) Dir: Omar Alammari | CLICK HERE for Q&A
TechTalk (USA) Dir: Jonny Caplan | CLICK HERE for Q&A
The Adventures of Wolfdogg and The Three little pig’s (Australia) Dir: Matt Bolin | CLICK HERE for Q&A
The Blue Marble – Pilot Long (USA) Dir: Ralph Toporoff
The Curse of the Dewey Decimal System (Australia) Dir: Zachary Bossie
The Dark Omen (Greece) Dir: Christos Arfanis
The Job (UK) Dir: Pedro Del Battenberg
The Shoes (Spain) Dir: Roshan Bhondekar
The Sock (USA) Dir: Christy Fleetwood
The Sun Eclipsed (USA) Dir: Steven Smilanich
The Under Ring (USA) Dir: Danny Miller | CLICK HERE for Q&A
The Untold Story Of Otto Warmbier: What Happened In North Korea? (Germany) Dir: Klaus Scherer
This Is Our Time (Portugal) Dir: Paulo Ferreira | CLICK HERE for Q&A
Thoughts (USA) Dir: Harsh Gupta
Two Wrongs (USA) Dir: Josh Eshenour | CLICK HERE for Q&A
Unchained, the documentary based on the book. (USA) Dir: Melissa Verwey
Valentine’s Day After (USA) Dir: Chloé Rossetti
Volume Control (USA) Dir: George Souladze
Wash Hands, Save Lives? (USA) Dir: Stephen Schrum | CLICK HERE for Q&A
Water Baby (New Zealand) Dir: Katherine McRae
We All Make Sacrifices (USA) Dir: Kimberly Merriam
When I Loved Her (USA) Dir: Andrea Lynn Nash | CLICK HERE for Q&A
Will You Hold Me (USA) Dir: Fella Cederbaum